Sports On TV: Saturday, November 20, 2021 – Lewiston Sun Journal – Lewiston Sun Journal

Sports

increase font size

Saturday, November 20

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING

5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice 3, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar

BOXING

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — WBO Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

FS1 — Binghamton at UConn

1 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Villanova vs. Tennessee, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Purdue vs. North Carolina, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.

6 p.m.

FS2 — Farleigh Dickinson at St. John’s

8 p.m.

FS2 — W. Illinois at DePaul

COLLEGE CROSS-COUNTRY

10 a.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Championship: From Tallahassee, Fla.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

12 p.m.

ABC — Michigan St. at Ohio St.

ACCN — Florida St. at Boston College

BTN — Rutgers at Penn St.

CBSSN — UMass at Army

ESPN — Wake Forest at Clemson

ESPN2 — Texas at West Virginia

ESPNU — Harvard at Yale

FOX — Iowa St. at Oklahoma

SECN — New Mexico St. at Kentucky

2 p.m.

FS1 — Illinois at Iowa

2:30 p.m.

NBC — Georgia Tech at Notre Dame

3 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington at Colorado

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Nebraska at Wisconsin

BTN — Michigan at Maryland

CBS — Arkansas at Alabama

CBSSN — East Carolina at Navy

ESPN — SMU at Cincinnati

ESPN2 — Virginia at Pittsburgh

4 p.m.

ACCN — Syracuse at NC State

ESPNU — Louisiana-Lafayette at Liberty

FOX — UCLA at Southern Cal

SECN — Florida at Missouri

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — Baylor at Kansas St.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Auburn at South Carolina

PAC-12N — California at Stanford

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Oregon at Utah

ACCN — Virginia Tech at Miami

ESPNU — South Alabama at Tennessee

SECN — Vanderbilt at Mississippi

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Wyoming at Utah St.

FOX — Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Louisiana-Monroe at LSU

FS1 — New Mexico at Boise St.

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona St. at Oregon St.

ESPNU — Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman, Orlando, Fla. (Taped)

COLLEGE WRESTLING

8 p.m.

BTN — Oklahoma State at Minnesota

CURLING

6 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Men’s And Women’s Finals, Omaha, Neb.

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Third Round, Sea Island Seaside Course, St. Simons Island, Ga.

4 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Third Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.

1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Final Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

HORSE RACING

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

NBCSB — Oklahoma City at Boston

NBATV — Charlotte at Atlanta

NHL HOCKEY

4 p.m.

NHLN — New Jersey at Tampa Bay

7 p.m.

NESN — Boston at Philadelphia

NHLN — Pittsburgh at Toronto

SOCCER (MEN’S)

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at Leicester City

9 a.m.

CBSSN — Serie A: Spezia at Atalanta

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Aston Villa

USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Wolverhampton

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

12 p.m.

CBS — NWSL: Washington vs. Chicago, Championship, Louisville, Ky.

TENNIS

5:30 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal

6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Semifinal

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal

3 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Semifinal

Invalid username/password.

Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

« Previous